Tractor unit Scania S500, price - 8513514
Find SCANIA S 500Go to listing SCANIA S 500
Archived ad

This ad was removed from our database. However, you can send a "Want ad" form: Scania S500

Place a want ad
See what's in stock now
Ad Tractor unit Scania S500 is no longer available, but we found similar offers (20)
Similar offers:
Scania S 500 - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania S 500 - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania S 500 - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania S 500 - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania S 500 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (13)

Scania S 500

Tractor unit
2023585000 km4x2Euro 6
Spain, Madrid

71 500EUR

  • ≈ 7 873 794 INR
  • ≈ 82 430 USD
2023585000 km4x2Euro 6
Spain, Madrid
Contact the seller
Scania S500 - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania S500 - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania S500 - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania S500 - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania S500 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (12)

Scania S500

Tractor unit
20214x2Euro 6500 hp
Italy, -
76 500EUR

-5,2%

72 500EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 7 983 917 INR
  • ≈ 83 583 USD
20214x2Euro 6500 hp
Italy, -
Contact the seller
Scania S 500 - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania S 500 - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania S 500 - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania S 500 - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania S 500 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (15)

Scania S 500

Tractor unit
2022613000 km4x2Euro 6500 hp
Spain, Madrid

69 500EUR

  • ≈ 7 653 548 INR
  • ≈ 80 125 USD
2022613000 km4x2Euro 6500 hp
Spain, Madrid
Contact the seller
SCANIA S 500 - FULL AIR - HYDRAULIK - HIGHLINE - ALCOA - Tractor unit: picture 1
SCANIA S 500 - FULL AIR - HYDRAULIK - HIGHLINE - ALCOA - Tractor unit: picture 2
SCANIA S 500 - FULL AIR - HYDRAULIK - HIGHLINE - ALCOA - Tractor unit: picture 3
SCANIA S 500 - FULL AIR - HYDRAULIK - HIGHLINE - ALCOA - Tractor unit: picture 4
SCANIA S 500 - FULL AIR - HYDRAULIK - HIGHLINE - ALCOA - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (15)

SCANIA S 500 - FULL AIR - HYDRAULIK - HIGHLINE - ALCOA

Tractor unit
497000 km4x2Euro 6500 hpGross weight: 18000 kg
Germany, Koblenz
Published: 2dReference number UVK260302

70 769,75EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 7 793 294,58 INR
  • ≈ 81 588,16 USD
497000 km4x2Euro 6500 hpGross weight: 18000 kg
Germany, Koblenz
Scania S500 RETARDER - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania S500 RETARDER - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania S500 RETARDER - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania S500 RETARDER - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania S500 RETARDER - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (20)

Scania S500 RETARDER

Tractor unit
346711 km4x2Euro 6493 hpGross weight: 18000 kg
Czech Republic, Kutná Hora 3

68 480EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 7 541 223 INR
  • ≈ 78 949 USD
346711 km4x2Euro 6493 hpGross weight: 18000 kg
Czech Republic, Kutná Hora 3
Contact the seller
Scania S 500 - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania S 500 - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania S 500 - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania S 500 - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania S 500 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (20)

Scania S 500

Tractor unit
2022627802 km4x2Euro 6500 hpPayload: 10319 kgGross weight: 19000 kg
Belgium, Hooglede
Published: 1dReference number TC79317

75 900EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 8 358 335 INR
  • ≈ 87 503 USD
2022627802 km4x2Euro 6500 hpPayload: 10319 kgGross weight: 19000 kg
Belgium, Hooglede
Contact the seller
SCANIA S520 A4X2NB - Tractor unit: picture 1
SCANIA S520 A4X2NB - Tractor unit: picture 2
SCANIA S520 A4X2NB - Tractor unit: picture 3
SCANIA S520 A4X2NB - Tractor unit: picture 4
SCANIA S520 A4X2NB - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (7)

SCANIA S520 A4X2NB

Tractor unit
20191118000 km4x2Euro 6520 hp
Italy, Lamezia Terme
Published: 2d

72 000EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 7 928 856 INR
  • ≈ 83 007 USD
20191118000 km4x2Euro 6520 hp
Italy, Lamezia Terme
Contact the seller
SCANIA S 500 NA - HIGHLINE - ADR FL - ALCOA - - Tractor unit: picture 1
SCANIA S 500 NA - HIGHLINE - ADR FL - ALCOA - - Tractor unit: picture 2
SCANIA S 500 NA - HIGHLINE - ADR FL - ALCOA - - Tractor unit: picture 3
SCANIA S 500 NA - HIGHLINE - ADR FL - ALCOA - - Tractor unit: picture 4
SCANIA S 500 NA - HIGHLINE - ADR FL - ALCOA - - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (15)

SCANIA S 500 NA - HIGHLINE - ADR FL - ALCOA -

Tractor unit
389100 km4x2Euro 6500 hpPayload: 9776 kgGross weight: 18000 kg
Germany, Koblenz
Published: 4hr Reference number UVK260268

68 879,83EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 7 585 162,11 INR
  • ≈ 79 409,22 USD
389100 km4x2Euro 6500 hpPayload: 9776 kgGross weight: 18000 kg
Germany, Koblenz
Scania S500 Trekkvogn – Hydraulikk - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania S500 Trekkvogn – Hydraulikk - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania S500 Trekkvogn – Hydraulikk - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania S500 Trekkvogn – Hydraulikk - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania S500 Trekkvogn – Hydraulikk - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (33)

Scania S500 Trekkvogn – Hydraulikk

Tractor unit
2019560000 km500 hpPayload: 20300 kg
Norway
Published: 1mo Reference number 23846

64 100EUR

  • ≈ 7 058 884 INR
  • ≈ 73 899 USD
2019560000 km500 hpPayload: 20300 kg
Norway
Contact the seller
SCANIA S500 - Tractor unit: picture 1
SCANIA S500 - Tractor unit: picture 2
SCANIA S500 - Tractor unit: picture 3
SCANIA S500 - Tractor unit: picture 4
SCANIA S500 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (19)

SCANIA S500

Tractor unit
2023383299 km
Spain, Alcalá de los Gazules
Published: 3d

77 000EUR

  • ≈ 8 479 471 INR
  • ≈ 88 771 USD
2023383299 km
Spain, Alcalá de los Gazules
Contact the seller
Scania S 500 / ZESTAW / MEGA / LOW DECK / RETARDER / I-PARK COOL /+ KRO - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania S 500 / ZESTAW / MEGA / LOW DECK / RETARDER / I-PARK COOL /+ KRO - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania S 500 / ZESTAW / MEGA / LOW DECK / RETARDER / I-PARK COOL /+ KRO - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania S 500 / ZESTAW / MEGA / LOW DECK / RETARDER / I-PARK COOL /+ KRO - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania S 500 / ZESTAW / MEGA / LOW DECK / RETARDER / I-PARK COOL /+ KRO - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (38)

Scania S 500 / ZESTAW / MEGA / LOW DECK / RETARDER / I-PARK COOL /+ KRO

Tractor unit
2022651000 km4x2Euro 6500 hp
Hungary, XVIII. kerület
Published: 2mo Reference number IMP-4211

70 000EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 7 708 610 INR
  • ≈ 80 701 USD
2022651000 km4x2Euro 6500 hp
Hungary, XVIII. kerület
Contact the seller
Scania R500 - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R500 - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R500 - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R500 - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R500 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (20)

Scania R500

Tractor unit
2022379233 km6x2Euro 6500 hpPayload: 19177 kgGross weight: 28000 kg
Netherlands, Vuren

68 900EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 7 587 474 INR
  • ≈ 79 433 USD
2022379233 km6x2Euro 6500 hpPayload: 19177 kgGross weight: 28000 kg
Netherlands, Vuren
Contact the seller
SCANIA S 500 / ZESTAW / MEGA / LOW DECK / RETARDER / I-PARK COOL / + KRONE FIRANKA / - Tractor unit: picture 1
SCANIA S 500 / ZESTAW / MEGA / LOW DECK / RETARDER / I-PARK COOL / + KRONE FIRANKA / - Tractor unit: picture 2
SCANIA S 500 / ZESTAW / MEGA / LOW DECK / RETARDER / I-PARK COOL / + KRONE FIRANKA / - Tractor unit: picture 3
SCANIA S 500 / ZESTAW / MEGA / LOW DECK / RETARDER / I-PARK COOL / + KRONE FIRANKA / - Tractor unit: picture 4
SCANIA S 500 / ZESTAW / MEGA / LOW DECK / RETARDER / I-PARK COOL / + KRONE FIRANKA / - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (48)

SCANIA S 500 / ZESTAW / MEGA / LOW DECK / RETARDER / I-PARK COOL / + KRONE FIRANKA /

Tractor unit
2022651000 km4x2Euro 6500 hp
Poland, Leśna-Stara Wieś
Published: 1mo

68 500EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 7 543 425 INR
  • ≈ 78 972 USD
2022651000 km4x2Euro 6500 hp
Poland, Leśna-Stara Wieś
Scania R500, Alufelgi - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R500, Alufelgi - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R500, Alufelgi - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R500, Alufelgi - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R500, Alufelgi - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (8)

Scania R500, Alufelgi

Tractor unit
2022369731 km500 hp
Poland, Byków
Published: 22d

67 900EUR

Price excl. VAT

Rent
  • ≈ 7 477 351 INR
  • ≈ 78 280 USD
2022369731 km500 hp
Poland, Byków
Contact the seller
Scania R 500, RETARDER, VOLL LUFT, UNIVERSAL HYDRAULIK - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R 500, RETARDER, VOLL LUFT, UNIVERSAL HYDRAULIK - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R 500, RETARDER, VOLL LUFT, UNIVERSAL HYDRAULIK - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R 500, RETARDER, VOLL LUFT, UNIVERSAL HYDRAULIK - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R 500, RETARDER, VOLL LUFT, UNIVERSAL HYDRAULIK - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (25)

Scania R 500, RETARDER, VOLL LUFT, UNIVERSAL HYDRAULIK

Tractor unit
2022372197 km4x2Euro 6500 hpGross weight: 18000 kg
Czech Republic, Velké Meziříčí
Published: 16d

72 900EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 8 027 966 INR
  • ≈ 84 044 USD
2022372197 km4x2Euro 6500 hpGross weight: 18000 kg
Czech Republic, Velké Meziříčí
Contact the seller
SCANIA R500 - Tractor unit: picture 1
SCANIA R500 - Tractor unit: picture 2
SCANIA R500 - Tractor unit: picture 3
SCANIA R500 - Tractor unit: picture 4
SCANIA R500 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (9)

SCANIA R500

Tractor unit
2022541552 kmEuro 6
Spain, Alcalá de Guadaíra
Published: 1mo

66 500EUR

  • ≈ 7 323 179 INR
  • ≈ 76 666 USD
2022541552 kmEuro 6
Spain, Alcalá de Guadaíra
Contact the seller
Scania R 500 - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R 500 - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R 500 - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R 500 - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R 500 - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (41)

Scania R 500

Tractor unit
2022341000 km4x2Euro 6500 hp
Hungary, XVIII. kerület
Published: 2mo Reference number IMP-4312

66 500EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 7 323 179 INR
  • ≈ 76 666 USD
2022341000 km4x2Euro 6500 hp
Hungary, XVIII. kerület
Contact the seller
Scania / S 500 / EURO 6 / ACC / RETARDER / I - COOL - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania / S 500 / EURO 6 / ACC / RETARDER / I - COOL - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania / S 500 / EURO 6 / ACC / RETARDER / I - COOL - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania / S 500 / EURO 6 / ACC / RETARDER / I - COOL - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania / S 500 / EURO 6 / ACC / RETARDER / I - COOL - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (50)

Scania / S 500 / EURO 6 / ACC / RETARDER / I - COOL

Tractor unit
2023360000 km4x2Euro 6500 hp
Hungary, XVIII. kerület
Published: 1mo Reference number DOM-2311

77 400EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 8 523 520 INR
  • ≈ 89 232 USD
2023360000 km4x2Euro 6500 hp
Hungary, XVIII. kerület
Contact the seller
Scania R500 6x4 PALFINGER PK 44002 Crane Kran - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R500 6x4 PALFINGER PK 44002 Crane Kran - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R500 6x4 PALFINGER PK 44002 Crane Kran - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R500 6x4 PALFINGER PK 44002 Crane Kran - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R500 6x4 PALFINGER PK 44002 Crane Kran - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (23)

Scania R500 6x4 PALFINGER PK 44002 Crane Kran

Tractor unit
2007982903 km6x4Euro 3500 hp
Hungary, XVIII. kerület

70 400EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 7 752 659 INR
  • ≈ 81 162 USD
2007982903 km6x4Euro 3500 hp
Hungary, XVIII. kerület
Contact the seller
Scania R500 6x4 PALFINGER PK 44002 Crane Kran - Tractor unit: picture 1
Scania R500 6x4 PALFINGER PK 44002 Crane Kran - Tractor unit: picture 2
Scania R500 6x4 PALFINGER PK 44002 Crane Kran - Tractor unit: picture 3
Scania R500 6x4 PALFINGER PK 44002 Crane Kran - Tractor unit: picture 4
Scania R500 6x4 PALFINGER PK 44002 Crane Kran - Tractor unit: picture 5
See all photos (23)

Scania R500 6x4 PALFINGER PK 44002 Crane Kran

Tractor unit
2007982903 km6x4Euro 3500 hp
Hungary, XVIII. kerület

70 400EUR

Price excl. VAT

  • ≈ 7 752 659 INR
  • ≈ 81 162 USD
2007982903 km6x4Euro 3500 hp
Hungary, XVIII. kerület
Contact the seller

Tractor unit Scania S500

See similar
This item is out of stock
Tractor unit Scania S500: picture 1

We have other ads similar to this offer

See what's in stock now
zoom in
Tractor unit Scania S500: picture 1
See what's in stock now
Commercial vehicles SCANIA
4.68
5 reviews
SOLD

71 200EUR

  • ≈ 7 840 757 INR
  • ≈ 82 085 USD

27 March 2025

This ad is stored in the archive for reference (specifications, typical price). There are no outdated ads on the site — all active options can be found below.

Brand

Model

Reference number

17789
Year of manufacture

Mileage

523531 km
VIN

YS2S6X2000216xxxx
Technical inspection

Approved
Weight

9850 kg
Payload

20150 kg
Length

68040 mm
Width

24890 mm
Location

Norway, Troms, 9325
Engine/driveline
emission class

power output

493 hp
gearbox

Additional
certifications

27.05.2025

This offer is for informational purposes only. Please confirm details directly from the seller.

Commercial vehicles SCANIA
4.68
5 reviews
SOLD

71 200EUR

  • ≈ 7 840 757 INR
  • ≈ 82 085 USD

27 March 2025

This offer is for informational purposes only. Please confirm details directly from the seller.

Other series of Tractor units SCANIA

By clicking any link or object on this website, you unconditionally agree and authorize us to process your personal data, including the use of cookies and other tracking technologies. It is implemented to enhance and personalize your experience on this website, other our websites and websites of third-party advertisers cooperating with us. Our partnering companies may also store cookies on your device or use similar technologies to collect and process the personal information. Learn more about how we treat your private information.
t1 old test archive
t1 test archive - Tractor unit
t1 test archive - ATS Norway AS